Galeri Eden

Jual DVD Korea-Mandarin etc

The Legendary of Ma Zu

Legendary of Mazu

English Title : The Legendary of Ma Zu
Title: 妈祖 / Ma Zu
Also known as: Matsu
Genre: Legend, period drama
Episodes: 28
Broadcast networks: Zhejiang TV, Dongnan TV, Anhui TV, Jiangsu TV
Broadcast period: 2012-Aug

Synopsis
This drama reflects the lifetime achievements of Ma Zu through the incorporation of over 30 folk legends with the goal of restoring a venerable, kind and lovely image to a legendary goddess.

Cast
Liu Tao as Lin Mo Niang (Ma Zu)
Guan Xiao Tong as child Lin Mo
Yan Kuan as Wu Zong Lun
Zhao Hong Fei as Ya Zi (Dragon King’s 2nd son)
Liu De Kai as Lin Yuan (Lin Mo’s father)
Liu Jia as Madam Wang (Lin Mo’s mother)
Stephen Wong as Yang Sheng Quan
Wan Chang Hao (万昌皓) as young Yang Sheng Quan
Ruby Lin as Guan Yin
Liu Yue (刘岳) as Bi An (Dragon King’s 4th son)
Wei Zong Wan as Dragon King
Juan Zi as Heavenly Matriarch
Wang Hui Chun as Barefoot Immortal
Lu Jing Jing (吕晶晶) as Gui Hua (Lin Mo’s good friend)
Hu Biao (胡彪) as Lin Hong Yi (Lin Mo’s older brother)
Wang Ya Mei (王亚梅) as Li Hai Yan (Lin Hong Yi’s wife)
Zhuang Qing Ning a Lin Miao Zhu (Lin Mo’s 5th older sister)
Zhao Yu Jing (赵雨菁) as A Feng (fisherman’s daughter)
Luo Man Ya (罗曼雅) as Consort Bang (Ya Zi’s concubine)
Zhu Hai Yan (朱海燕) as Princess Zhen
Zhang Hong Lin (张宏林) as Yan Gong
Lai Xiao Sheng (赖晓生) as Bai Sha Jing
Zhang Jian Guo (张建国) as Jia Ying
Zhang Guo Qing (张国庆) as Jia You
Li Qing (李晴) as General Gui
Liu Yan Qi (刘岩奇) as sea patroller yaksha

Production Credits

Screenwriter: Zeng You Qing (曾有情)
Producers: Meng Fan Yao (孟凡耀), Yang Ping (杨平), Yang Wei Guang (杨伟光)
Director: Lu Qi (路奇)

Komentar ditutup.

%d blogger menyukai ini: